2020 Board of Governors

President
Robert Dent
Link to Bio
r.dent@ieee.org
Oradell, NJ USA
Secretary
Lew Terman
l.terman@ieee.org
South Salem, NY USA
Treasurer
Howard Wolfman
h.wolfman@ieee.org
Northbrook, IL USA
President-Elect
Clinton Andrews
cja1@rutgers.edu
New Brunswick, NJ
Past President
Paul Cunningham
Link to Bio
p.cunningham@ieee.org
Dublin, Ireland
Director, Div. VI
Manuel Castro

Elected Members at Large


Term Expires 2020
Charmayne Hughes
Heather Love
Jay Pearlman
Term Expires 2021
Anasuya Devi
Russell LeFevre
Bozenna Pasik-Duncan
Term Expires 2022
Miriam Cunningham
Joseph Herkert
Katina Michael

IEEE Division Representatives

1
Rakesh Kumar
2
Kalyan Sen
3
vacant
4
vacant
5
vacant
6
vacant
7
Prasanta Ghosh
8
Luis G Kun
9
Michael Cardinale
10
Mengchu Zhou

IEEE OU Appointed Liaisons

Associate Board Members without vote.

Aerospace and Electronic Systems
Michael A Cardinale
Antennas and Propagation
Randy L Haupt
Broadcast Technology
Theodore Kuligowski
Circuits and Systems
Robert W Newcomb
Communications
Robert Walp
Computational Intelligence
Alice Smith
Computer
David Alan Grier
Control Systems
Bozenna Pasik-Duncan
Education
Joseph L Hughes
Electromagnetic Capability
vacant
Engineering in Medicine and Biology
Luis G Kun
Geoscience and Remote Sensing
R K Raney
Industry Applications
Giuseppe Parise
Instrumentation and Measurement
Juan Manuel Ramirez
Intelligent Transportation Systems
vacant
Microwave Theory and Techniques
vacant
Nuclear and Plasma Sciences
R S Larsen
Oceanic Engineering
vacant
Power and Energy
Robert A Dent
Product Safety
Elya Joffe
Reliability
Henry Hartt
Robotics and Automation
Ronald C Arkin
Signal Processing
Alessandro Piva
Systems Man and Cybernetics
Thomas B Sheridan
Technology and Engineering Management
Carlos E Jimenez Gomez


SSIT - Representatives

CCIP
L Jean Camp
KIPC
Karl A Perusich
Medical Technology Policy
Clinton J Andrews
R&D Policy
F H Dill
Region 8
Elya B Joffe
Transportation and Aerospace
Philip Henry Hall
UN Initiative
Karl A Perusich
Women in Engineering
Bozenna Pasik-Duncan
YP Representative
vacant

SSIT Standing  Committee Chairpersons

Liasions w/IEEE functions.

Awards and Recognition
Michael Cardinale
Chapters
Kaylan Sen
Conferences
Jay Pearlman
Constitution and Bylaws
Lewis M Terman
Distinguished Lecturers
Luis G Kun
Fellows
Lewis M Terman
Finance
H L Wolfman
Membership
Anasuya Devi Krishna Haritasa
Newsletter Editor
Heather Allison Love
Nominations
Paul M Cunningham
Publications
John Impagliazzo
Technology and Public Policy
Greg Adamson
Web Committee
vacant